Active10712151Private limited companyLondon

INTSOL CONSTRUCTION LTD

Significant control: The Intsol Group Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Intsol Construction Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTSOL CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10712151) incorporated on 6 April 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2024, showing net assets of £129k and cash of £56k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (£147k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,020 comparable companies in London (median £1,956, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • The Intsol Group Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 2 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Paul Demetri Alexander Karras
    Individual · since 6 April 2017 · ceased 2 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Antonio Savvas Kounnis
    Individual · since 6 April 2017 · ceased 2 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • M.A. Property Developments Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 25 October 2021 · ceased 12 November 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 202684 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
20 April 2027in 179 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2024
Net assets
£129k
−12%vs Oct 2023
Cash at bank
£56k
−46%vs Oct 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Oct 2023
Net assets
£129k
Cash at bank
£56k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2024£129k£56k£150———3
31 October 2023£147k£105k£2,599———3
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £129,199 at 31 October 2024
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £56,259
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 April 2017
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 31 July 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 179 days
  2. Next accounts due84 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £129k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £147k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTSOL CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.