Active10716360Private limited companyWeston-Super-Mare

KYATI LIMITED

Significant control: Kskv Pharma Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Kyati Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kyati Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KYATI LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10716360) incorporated on 8 April 2017, registered in Weston-Super-Mare. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £140k and cash of £119k, with 7 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 985 comparable companies in Bristol (median £100, upper quartile £144k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Kskv Pharma Ltd
    corporate entity · since 3 August 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Jayavardhan Reddy Katta
    Individual · since 8 April 2017 · ceased 3 August 2026
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Archana Yalam
    Individual · since 7 April 2021 · ceased 3 August 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 280 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 180 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£140k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£119k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
No changevs Oct 2024
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£140k£119k£127k£672k——7
31 October 2024——£118k£648k——7
Current ratio0.5Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£17kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £139,972 at 31 October 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.5
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £119,032
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 April 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 280 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 180 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £140k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KYATI LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.