Active10718155Private limited companyBattle

DINARIE LIMITED

Significant control: Mandy Lynn Turreff (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dinarie Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dinarie Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DINARIE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10718155) incorporated on 10 April 2017, registered in Battle. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£37k and cash of £880, with 17 employees on average. Net assets rose 11% on the prior period (−£42k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,437 comparable companies in Kent (median £1,563, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Mandy Lynn Turreff
    Individual · since 10 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 10 April 2017 · ceased 10 April 2017
  • Mr Robert Barker
    Individual · since 7 December 2019 · ceased 19 February 2021
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 95 days
Confirmation statement due
24 April 2027in 179 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£37k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£880
vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
17
−19%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£37k
Cash at bank
£880
Average employees
17
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£37k£880£23k£97k——17
30 April 2024−£42k−£4,276£351£83k——21
Current ratio0.25Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£52Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-36,790 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+11.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.25
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 April 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 179 days
  2. Next accounts duein 95 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £37k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £42k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DINARIE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.