Active - Proposal to Strike off10727038Private limited companyLondon

ADES FOUNDATION

Significant control: Michael Olushola Adedipe (significant control)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ades Foundation sell?

Registered activity: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (SIC 88990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADES FOUNDATION is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 10727038) incorporated on 18 April 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (SIC 88990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £7,929, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,427 comparable companies in London (median £900, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael Olushola Adedipe
    Individual · since 18 April 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 88990
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£7,929
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£7,929
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£7,929—————0
30 April 2024£7,929—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £7,929 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 April 2017
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,929 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,929 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ADES FOUNDATION

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.