Active10728296Private limited companyLondon

HEAD FIRST CONSULTING LTD

Significant control: Tom Head (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Head First Consulting Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HEAD FIRST CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10728296) incorporated on 18 April 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £15k and cash of £842, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 113% on the prior period (£7,223).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Tom Head
    Individual · since 18 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£15k
+113%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£842
−94%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£15k
Cash at bank
£842
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£15k£842£22k£7,632——0
30 April 2024£7,223£13k£4,861£12k———
Current ratio2.97Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £15,420 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+113.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.97
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 April 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,223 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HEAD FIRST CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.