Active10733691Private limited companyLichfield

DS CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS LIMITED

Significant control: David Edward Shepherd (75–100%), Brenda Shepherd (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ds Construction Projects Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DS CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10733691) incorporated on 21 April 2017, registered in Lichfield. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£11k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (−£9,603).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,526 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £6,955, upper quartile £59k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David Edward Shepherd
    Individual · since 21 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Brenda Shepherd
    Individual · since 20 March 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
5 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£11k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£11k—————0
30 April 2024−£9,603—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-10,641 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 April 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,603 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DS CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.