Active10735741Private limited companyWinchester

OFFBEET LIMITED

Significant control: Peter John Axworthy (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Offbeet Limited sell?

Registered activity: Licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OFFBEET LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10735741) incorporated on 24 April 2017, registered in Winchester. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £53k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 258 comparable companies in Southampton (median £1, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Peter John Axworthy
    Individual · since 24 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 197 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£53k
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£53k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£53k——£125——1
31 August 2024£53k——£125——1
Current ratio422.39Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £52,786 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 422.39
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 April 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 220 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 197 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £53k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £53k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OFFBEET LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.