Active10737069Private limited companyLondon

TULIP UPMINSTER DEVELOPMENT LTD

Significant control: Nikkita Kewal Mahajan (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tulip Upminster Development Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TULIP UPMINSTER DEVELOPMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10737069) incorporated on 24 April 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2025, showing net assets of −£326k and cash of £908, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (−£362k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Nikkita Kewal Mahajan
    Individual · since 20 November 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Siddharth Mahajan
    Individual · since 24 April 2017 · ceased 20 November 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 197 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2025
Net assets
−£326k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£908
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£326k
Cash at bank
£908
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2025−£326k£908£44k———0
30 March 2024−£362k£908£38k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-326,427 at 30 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 April 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 197 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £326k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £362k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TULIP UPMINSTER DEVELOPMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.