Active10744331Private limited companyBarnet

STONEBRIDGE CONTRACTING SOLUTIONS LTD

Owned by David Thomas O'Sullivan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STONEBRIDGE CONTRACTING SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10744331) incorporated on 27 April 2017, registered in Barnet. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2.95m and cash of £3.36m, with 24 employees on average. Net assets rose 36% on the prior period (£2.17m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 8,882 comparable companies in Greater London (median £585, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
11 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2.95m
+36%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£3.36m
+9%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
24
+26%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£2.95m
Cash at bank
£3.36m
Profit for the year
£1.05m
Average employees
24
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2.95m£3.36m£28.27m——£1.05m24
30 June 2024£2.17m£3.08m£24.66m——£1.12m19
30 June 2023———————
Cash per employee£140kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,954,928 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+36.1% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £3,359,913
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 April 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr David Thomas O'Sullivan
    Individual · since 4 May 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Patrick O'Sullivan
    Individual · since 27 April 2017 · ceased 26 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.95m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.17m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STONEBRIDGE CONTRACTING SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.