Active10744740Private limited companyChelmsford

CINKED LTD

Significant control: Julian Whiteaker (50–75%), Scott Alan Seabrook (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cinked Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CINKED LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10744740) incorporated on 27 April 2017, registered in Chelmsford. Its registered activity is other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £25k and cash of £132k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 20% on the prior period (£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 237 comparable companies in Essex (median £677, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Julian Whiteaker
    Individual · since 27 April 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr Scott Alan Seabrook
    Individual · since 27 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
11 May 2027in 200 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£25k
+20%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£132k
+20%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£25k
Cash at bank
£132k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£25k£132k£1.45m———3
30 April 2024£21k£110k£1.65m———3
Cash per employee£44kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £24,866 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+20.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £132,097
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 April 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 200 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other information service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CINKED LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.