Active10798022Private limited companyWellingborough

DSDN CONSULTANCY LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DSDN CONSULTANCY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10798022) incorporated on 1 June 2017, registered in Wellingborough. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£13k and cash of £11k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 36% on the prior period (−£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,521 comparable companies in Northampton (median £3,516, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
15 June 2027in 236 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£13k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£11k
+13%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£13k
Cash at bank
£11k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£13k£11k————2
31 March 2024−£20k£9,959————2
Cash per employee£5,608Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Negative net assetsNet assets £-12,916 at 2025-03-31
  • Net assets growing+35.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2017-06-01 (9 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr David John Mcvean
    Individual · since 1 June 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Shona Maree Mcvean
    Individual · since 17 May 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Shona Maree Mcvean
    Individual · since 7 September 2024 · ceased 15 May 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 236 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DSDN CONSULTANCY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.