Active10801507Private limited companyUckfield

COLOURS BUILDING LTD

Significant control: Dean Paul Olivant (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Colours Building Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COLOURS BUILDING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10801507) incorporated on 5 June 2017, registered in Uckfield. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £767k and cash of £861k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 86% on the prior period (£412k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,590 comparable companies in Kent (median £107, upper quartile £52k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Dean Paul Olivant
    Individual · since 28 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Ms Caroline Sarah Louise Mouran
    Individual · since 5 June 2017 · ceased 28 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 239 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£767k
+86%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£861k
+86%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£767k
Cash at bank
£861k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£767k£861k£722k———4
31 March 2024£412k£462k£271k———4
Cash per employee£215kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £766,845 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+86.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £861,164
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 June 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 239 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £767k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £412k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COLOURS BUILDING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.