Active - Proposal to Strike off10808007Private limited companyHayes

CNR SECURITY LTD

Significant control: Chandralingam Nithiyaramnarayanan (significant control)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cnr Security Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CNR SECURITY LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 10808007) incorporated on 7 June 2017, registered in Hayes. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2023, showing net assets of −£13k and cash of £1,753, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 146% on the prior period (£28k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 13,419 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,057, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Chandralingam Nithiyaramnarayanan
    Individual · since 7 June 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2025572 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
21 June 2027in 241 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2023
Net assets
−£13k
−146%vs Jun 2022
Cash at bank
£1,753
−66%vs Jun 2022
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2022
Net assets
−£13k
Cash at bank
£1,753
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2023−£13k£1,753————2
30 June 2022£28k£5,187————2
Cash per employee£876Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-12,962 at 30 June 2023
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-145.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 June 2017
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 241 days
  2. Next accounts due572 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CNR SECURITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.