Active10811654Private limited companyLeatherhead

ASCENDANT ONE LTD

Significant control: Ilife Developments Limited (25–50%), Ascendant Homes Ltd (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ascendant One Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASCENDANT ONE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10811654) incorporated on 9 June 2017, registered in Leatherhead. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £872k and cash of £775k, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,248 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,424, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ilife Developments Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 9 June 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ascendant Homes Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 9 June 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
23 June 2027in 243 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£872k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£775k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£872k£775k£12k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £872,360 at 31 August 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £774,581
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 June 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 243 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £872k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASCENDANT ONE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.