Active10821396Private limited companyLeicester

MATTU PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Karandeep Singh Mattu (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mattu Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mattu Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MATTU PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10821396) incorporated on 15 June 2017, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £2, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,479 comparable companies in Leicester (median −£7,792, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Karandeep Singh Mattu
    Individual · since 14 March 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 15 June 2017 · ceased 14 March 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 520 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 245 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£2
No changevs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2025
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£2—————0
30 June 2025£2—————0
30 June 2024£2—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 30 June 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 June 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 520 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 245 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MATTU PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.