Active10822419Private limited companyOldham

SARAHA LTD

Owned by Sarka Dominova and Jana Kafrdova

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SARAHA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10822419) incorporated on 16 June 2017, registered in Oldham. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£132k and cash of £7,863, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 302% on the prior period (−£33k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,581 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,000, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
30 June 2027in 251 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£132k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£7,863
−59%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£132k
Cash at bank
£7,863
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£132k£7,863£3,933———0
30 June 2024−£33k£19k£2,909———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-132,139 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-301.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 June 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Sarka Dominova
    Individual · since 16 June 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Jana Kafrdova
    Individual · since 16 June 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 251 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £132k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £33k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SARAHA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.