Active10829065Private limited companyColchester

ADS AGENCIES LTD

Significant control: Anthony De Schoolmeester (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ads Agencies Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment (SIC 46470). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADS AGENCIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10829065) incorporated on 21 June 2017, registered in Colchester. Its registered activity is wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment (SIC 46470). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 1,554 companies in wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,197 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Anthony De Schoolmeester
    Individual · since 21 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
5 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46470
Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025———£17k——1
30 June 2024———£14k——1
Current ratio4.94Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.94
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 June 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ADS AGENCIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.