Active10830183Private limited companyNottingham

COMPLETE CONVEYOR PROJECTS LIMITED

Significant control: Matthew Sowter (significant control), Courtney Jane O'Connor (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Complete Conveyor Projects Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment (SIC 28220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMPLETE CONVEYOR PROJECTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10830183) incorporated on 22 June 2017, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is manufacture of lifting and handling equipment (SIC 28220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 572 companies in manufacture of lifting and handling equipment in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £65k and is 19 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Matthew Sowter
    Individual · since 22 June 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Courtney Jane O'Connor
    Individual · since 22 June 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 256 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 28220
Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025——————2
31 July 2024——————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 June 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 256 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (manufacture of lifting and handling equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMPLETE CONVEYOR PROJECTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.