Active10831875Private limited companyReading

CENDATA LTD

Owned by Michael William Hammerstone and Amy Madeleine Clifford

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CENDATA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10831875) incorporated on 22 June 2017, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of −£45k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (−£43k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,641 comparable companies in Reading (median £11k, upper quartile £60k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
−£45k
vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−50%vs Jun 2025
Net assets
−£45k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026−£45k—————1
30 June 2025−£43k—————2
30 June 2024−£32k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Negative net assetsNet assets £-44,603 at 2026-06-30
  • Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2017-06-22 (9 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Michael William Hammerstone
    Individual · since 22 June 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Amy Madeleine Clifford
    Individual · since 1 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £45k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £43k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £32k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CENDATA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.