Active10835668Private limited companyLondon

ETT TRANSPORTING LTD

Significant control: Erikas Toleveisa (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ett Transporting Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Freight transport by road (SIC 49410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ETT TRANSPORTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10835668) incorporated on 26 June 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 4 employees on average. Turnover was £42k and profit for the year £18k. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,135 comparable companies in London (median £547, upper quartile £8,876).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Erikas Toleveisa
    Individual · since 26 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
10 July 2027in 260 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£42k
+3%vs Jun 2024
Employees
4
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
£42k
Profit for the year
£18k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£0——£0£42k£18k4
30 June 2024£0——£0£41k£18k4
30 June 2023£0——£0£42k£18k—
Net margin42.7%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 30 June 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 June 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 260 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ETT TRANSPORTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.