Active10837366Private limited companySouth Shields

PETER BODY WORK LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PETER BODY WORK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10837366) incorporated on 27 June 2017, registered in South Shields. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 629 companies in maintenance and repair of motor vehicles in Newcastle with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,643 and is 9 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
11 July 2027in 262 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Jun 2025
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026———£26k——2
30 June 2025———£36k——1
Current ratio0.76Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.76
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2017-06-27 (9 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Petru Tiberiu Tamas
    Individual · since 27 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 262 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PETER BODY WORK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.