Active10843043Private limited companyMargate

BREDE ESTATES LIMITED

Significant control: Nicholas Graham Niell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Brede Estates Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BREDE ESTATES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10843043) incorporated on 30 June 2017, registered in Margate. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£623k and cash of £593k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,764 comparable companies in Kent (median £2,288, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nicholas Graham Niell
    Individual · since 30 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
14 July 2027in 263 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£623k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£593k
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−50%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£623k
Cash at bank
£593k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£623k£593k£283k———1
30 June 2024−£623k£593k£283k———2
Cash per employee£593kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-622,899 at 30 June 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £593,347
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 June 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 263 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £623k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £623k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BREDE ESTATES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.