Active10843838Private limited companyNottingham

EQUIPSURE LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EQUIPSURE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10843838) incorporated on 30 June 2017, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is repair of other equipment (SIC 33190). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 23 June 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 65 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £22k, upper quartile £117k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
23 March 2027in 152 days
Confirmation statement due
14 July 2027in 265 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33190
Repair of other equipment
SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 23 June 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
23 June 2025£1——————
30 June 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-06-23
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2017-06-30 (9 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Enabulele Courage-Ogbebor
    Individual · since 12 May 2025
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Benedict Nosazemen Egbon
    Individual · since 30 June 2017 · ceased 1 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Enabulele Courage-Ogbebor
    Individual · since 7 November 2018 · ceased 1 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Samuel Adeleke
    Individual · since 1 April 2019 · ceased 12 May 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 265 days
  2. Next accounts duein 152 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (repair of other equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EQUIPSURE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.