Active10850900Private limited companyLiverpool

INFINITY HOMES SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Anthony James Doe (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Infinity Homes Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INFINITY HOMES SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10850900) incorporated on 5 July 2017, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £43k and cash of £223, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 19% on the prior period (£53k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,057 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £0, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Anthony James Doe
    Individual · since 5 July 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 July 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
19 July 2027in 270 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£43k
−19%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£223
−95%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£43k
Cash at bank
£223
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£43k£223—£156k——0
31 July 2024£53k£4,807—£153k——0
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £42,644 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 July 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 270 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £53k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INFINITY HOMES SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.