Active10854840Private limited companyLeicester

FOX BOILER CARE LTD

Significant control: Matthew Wilson (25–50%), Megan Wilson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Fox Boiler Care Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fox Boiler Care Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FOX BOILER CARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10854840) incorporated on 7 July 2017, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£67k and cash of £6,169, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 68% on the prior period (−£40k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 479 comparable companies in Leicester (median £4,091, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Matthew Wilson
    Individual · since 7 July 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Megan Wilson
    Individual · since 5 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Matthew Wilson
    Individual · since 7 July 2017 · ceased 7 July 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 July 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 186 days
Confirmation statement due
21 July 2027in 268 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£67k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£6,169
+92%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£67k
Cash at bank
£6,169
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£67k£6,169£30k£21k——1
31 July 2024−£40k£3,216£37k£44k——1
Current ratio1.87Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£6,169Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-67,468 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-67.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.87
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 July 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 268 days
  2. Next accounts duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £67k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £40k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FOX BOILER CARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.