Active10856303Private limited companyWrexham

DAIKATANA LIMITED

Significant control: Augustine Nnamdi Igboanugo (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Daikatana Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of ice cream (SIC 10520). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DAIKATANA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10856303) incorporated on 7 July 2017, registered in Wrexham. Its registered activity is manufacture of ice cream (SIC 10520). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 7 August 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 113 comparable companies in Other (median £2, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Augustine Nnamdi Igboanugo
    Individual · since 7 July 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Prisca Amuche Igboanugo
    Individual · since 7 July 2017 · ceased 15 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 July 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
7 May 2027in 195 days
Confirmation statement due
21 July 2027in 270 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 10520
Manufacture of ice cream
SIC 10710
Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 78200
Temporary employment agency activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 7 August 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
7 August 2025£0——£0——0
31 July 2024£0——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 7 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 July 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 270 days
  2. Next accounts duein 195 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of ice cream), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DAIKATANA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.