Active10870153Private limited companyHuntingdon

CML CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Michael Larham (25–50%), Chantelle Larham (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cml Contract Cleaning Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cml Contract Cleaning Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations (SIC 20412). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CML CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10870153) incorporated on 17 July 2017, registered in Huntingdon. Its registered activity is manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations (SIC 20412). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£7,924, with 6 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (−£8,572). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 50 comparable companies in Other (median £170, upper quartile £113k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Michael Larham
    Individual · since 10 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Chantelle Larham
    Individual · since 10 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 17 July 2017 · ceased 10 July 2025

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 July 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
31 July 2027in 278 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 20412
Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£7,924
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
−14%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£7,924
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£7,924——£20k——6
31 March 2024−£8,572——£21k——7
31 March 2023−£14k——£12k——8
Current ratio0.75Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-7,924 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.75
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 July 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 278 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,924 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,572 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CML CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.