Active10885642Private limited companyWigan

WHITE LABEL COSMETICS LTD

Significant control: Marina Berry (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for White Label Cosmetics Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does White Label Cosmetics Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of chemical products (SIC 46750). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WHITE LABEL COSMETICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10885642) incorporated on 26 July 2017, registered in Wigan. Its registered activity is wholesale of chemical products (SIC 46750). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £31k, with 18 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 30% on the prior period (£44k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 81 comparable companies in Manchester (median £22k, upper quartile £463k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Marina Berry
    Individual · since 26 July 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 July 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
9 August 2027in 289 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46750
Wholesale of chemical products
SIC 47750
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£31k
−30%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
18
−18%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£31k
Average employees
18
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£31k——£9,657——18
31 March 2025£44k——£21k——22
Current ratio35.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £30,708 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-29.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 35.02
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 July 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 289 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £44k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (wholesale of chemical products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WHITE LABEL COSMETICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.