Active10945537Private limited companyAylesbury

SQUADRON TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Stephen Michael Sheehy (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Squadron Technical Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SQUADRON TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10945537) incorporated on 4 September 2017, registered in Aylesbury. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £8,783, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (£7,404).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,928 comparable companies in Other (median £2,628, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stephen Michael Sheehy
    Individual · since 4 September 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 September 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
18 September 2027in 330 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£8,783
+19%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£8,783
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£8,783——£14k——2
30 September 2024£7,404——£14k——2
Current ratio0.39Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £8,783 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+18.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.39
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 September 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 330 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,783 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,404 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SQUADRON TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.