Active10960798Private limited companyChelmsford

TIPPING TURTLE LIMITED

Significant control: T.P.A.S. Capital Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tipping Turtle Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TIPPING TURTLE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10960798) incorporated on 13 September 2017, registered in Chelmsford. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £1,379 and cash of £1,882, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,840 comparable companies in Essex (median £0, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • T.P.A.S. Capital Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 9 October 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • T.P.A.S. Capital Limited
    corporate entity · since 13 September 2017 · ceased 24 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Terry John Prosser
    Individual · since 24 March 2020 · ceased 12 March 2025
    • has significant influence or control
  • Trou De Cul Rouge Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 24 March 2020 · ceased 9 October 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 September 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
27 September 2027in 339 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£1,379
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£1,882
−1%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£1,379
Cash at bank
£1,882
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£1,379£1,882£2,039£5,083——2
31 August 2024£1,379£1,908£1,723£8,635——2
Current ratio0.77Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£941Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,379 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.77
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 September 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 339 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,379 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,379 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TIPPING TURTLE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.