Active10963740Private limited companyWoodford Green

ASTONS (JWR) LTD

Significant control: Jonathan Myers (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Astons (Jwr) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Repair of watches, clocks and jewellery (SIC 95250). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASTONS (JWR) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10963740) incorporated on 14 September 2017, registered in Woodford Green. Its registered activity is repair of watches, clocks and jewellery (SIC 95250). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 September 2025, showing net assets of £89k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 21% on the prior period (£74k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 293 comparable companies in the UK (median £4,890, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jonathan Myers
    Individual · since 14 September 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 September 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 June 2027in 248 days
Confirmation statement due
28 September 2027in 340 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 95250
Repair of watches, clocks and jewellery
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 September 2025
Net assets
£89k
+21%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£89k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 September 2025£89k—£12k———2
28 September 2024£74k—£3,750———2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £89,181 at 28 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+21.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 September 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 340 days
  2. Next accounts duein 248 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £89k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £74k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (repair of watches, clocks and jewellery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASTONS (JWR) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.