Active10963817Private limited companySittingbourne

CONSONARDS LIMITED

Owned by Constantine Oguwuike Umelo (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONSONARDS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10963817) incorporated on 14 September 2017, registered in Sittingbourne. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £454, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 288 comparable companies in Kent (median £2,980, upper quartile £104k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 September 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
28 September 2027in 341 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£454
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£454——£1,725——0
30 September 2024——————0
Current ratio1.32Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £454 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 September 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Constantine Oguwuike Umelo
    Individual · since 14 September 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 341 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £454 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONSONARDS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.