Active10964346Private limited companyOrpington

B.W.T CONSTRUCTION LTD

Significant control: Bwt Construction Holding Group Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does B.W.T Construction Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

B.W.T CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10964346) incorporated on 14 September 2017, registered in Orpington. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £54k and cash of £189k, with 7 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£54k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,199 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,863, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Bwt Construction Holding Group Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 19 December 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Matthew John Jones
    Individual · since 14 September 2017 · ceased 6 November 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Steven Jones
    Individual · since 14 September 2017 · ceased 14 September 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Steven Jones
    Individual · since 6 November 2018 · ceased 19 December 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mrs Katie Maria Jones
    Individual · since 6 November 2018 · ceased 19 December 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 September 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
28 September 2027in 339 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£54k
+1%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£189k
−36%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
+40%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£54k
Cash at bank
£189k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£54k£189k£114k———7
30 September 2024£54k£293k£94k———5
Cash per employee£27kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £54,414 at 30 September 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £188,822
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 September 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 339 days
  2. Next accounts duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for B.W.T CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.