Active10964745Private limited companyCambridge

WILDSTEMS LIMITED

Significant control: Cecilia Karin Louise Sleigh (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wildstems Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of flowers and plants (SIC 46220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WILDSTEMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10964745) incorporated on 15 September 2017, registered in Cambridge. Its registered activity is wholesale of flowers and plants (SIC 46220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 842 companies in wholesale of flowers and plants in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £5,205 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Cecilia Karin Louise Sleigh
    Individual · since 15 September 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 September 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
29 September 2027in 341 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46220
Wholesale of flowers and plants
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
—
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025——————1
30 November 2024£16k——£1,899——1
30 November 2023£19k——£24k——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 September 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 341 days
  2. Next accounts duein 311 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (wholesale of flowers and plants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WILDSTEMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.