Active11045560Private limited companyBirmingham

K9 SECURE LTD

Significant control: Qasid Mehmood (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does K9 Secure Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Recovery of sorted materials (SIC 38320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

K9 SECURE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11045560) incorporated on 3 November 2017, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is recovery of sorted materials (SIC 38320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £69k and cash of £1,585, with 5 employees on average. Net assets rose 15% on the prior period (£60k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 110 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £15k, upper quartile £153k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 5 other
  • Mr Qasid Mehmood
    Individual · since 25 August 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Khalid Hussain
    Individual · since 3 November 2017 · ceased 1 January 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Naiknam Uddin
    Individual · since 1 January 2018 · ceased 1 September 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Mukhtiar Hussain
    Individual · since 29 January 2019 · ceased 6 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Islah Ud-Din
    Individual · since 1 January 2024 · ceased 6 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Mukhtiar Hussain
    Individual · since 6 April 2024 · ceased 1 September 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
17 November 2026in 25 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 38320
Recovery of sorted materials
SIC 46770
Wholesale of waste and scrap
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£69k
+15%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£1,585
−87%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£69k
Cash at bank
£1,585
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£69k£1,585£65k———5
30 November 2024£60k£13k£64k£22k——5
30 November 2023£199£1,693£52k£31k——5
Cash per employee£317Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £68,667 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+15.4% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 November 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 25 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £69k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £60k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £199 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (recovery of sorted materials), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for K9 SECURE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.