Active11070055Private limited companyHarrow

ABT RESOURCING LIMITED

Significant control: Florin Dragos Gheorghe (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Abt Resourcing Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Abt Resourcing Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (SIC 42220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ABT RESOURCING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11070055) incorporated on 17 November 2017, registered in Harrow. Its registered activity is construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (SIC 42220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£119k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 186 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,804, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Florin Dragos Gheorghe
    Individual · since 1 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Marcel Adrian Tiu
    Individual · since 17 November 2017 · ceased 19 August 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Tilvic Bogdan
    Individual · since 17 November 2017 · ceased 21 December 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Bogdan Tilvic
    Individual · since 1 April 2022 · ceased 19 August 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 307 days
Confirmation statement due
1 December 2026in 35 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42220
Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£119k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£119k—————1
30 November 2024——————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-118,514 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 November 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 307 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 35 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £119k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ABT RESOURCING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.