Active11075009Private limited companyClevedon

ADRIAN PARRY LTD

Owned by Adrian Parry (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADRIAN PARRY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11075009) incorporated on 21 November 2017, registered in Clevedon. Its registered activity is wired telecommunications activities (SIC 61100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £5. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 50 comparable companies in Bristol (median £6,740, upper quartile £69k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
5 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 61100
Wired telecommunications activities
SIC 61200
Wireless telecommunications activities
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£5
No changevs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£5——————
30 November 2023£5——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5 at 30 November 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 November 2017
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Adrian Parry
    Individual · since 21 November 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (wired telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ADRIAN PARRY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.