Active11076748Private limited companyManchester

REAL TASTE LTD

Significant control: Cheuk Kwan Yeung (25–50%), Shian Yen Moo (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Real Taste Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Real Taste Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REAL TASTE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11076748) incorporated on 22 November 2017, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £111k and cash of £131k, with 15 employees on average. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£102k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 991 comparable companies in Manchester (median £100, upper quartile £8,582).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Cheuk Kwan Yeung
    Individual · since 22 November 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Shian Yen Moo
    Individual · since 22 November 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
6 December 2026in 43 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£111k
+9%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£131k
+29%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
15
+15%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£111k
Cash at bank
£131k
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£111k£131k£8,521£81k——15
30 November 2024£102k£101k£8,153£65k——13
30 November 2023£64k£107k£2,999£99k——11
Current ratio1.82Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£8,730Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £111,081 at 30 November 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.82
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £130,949
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 November 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 43 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £111k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £102k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £64k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REAL TASTE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.