Active11079683Private limited companyHaverfordwest

J&T SMART SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Andrii Konoval (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for J&T Smart Solutions Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does J&T Smart Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

J&T SMART SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11079683) incorporated on 23 November 2017, registered in Haverfordwest. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £11k and cash of £11k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 457 comparable companies in Swansea (median £905, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Andrii Konoval
    Individual · since 23 November 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202655 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
7 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£11k
+10%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£11k
+14%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2023
Net assets
£11k
Cash at bank
£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£11k£11k£1,000£564——0
30 November 2023£10k£9,510£1,000£318——0
Current ratio20.93Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £11,240 at 30 November 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+10.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 20.93
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 November 2017
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  2. Next accounts due55 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for J&T SMART SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.