Active11081964Private limited companyLondon

TPC NEWCO LIMITED

Significant control: Timothy John Strawbridge (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Tpc Newco Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tpc Newco Limited sell?

Registered activity: Specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TPC NEWCO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11081964) incorporated on 24 November 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1.62m and cash of £22k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (£1.69m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,817 comparable companies in London (median £16k, upper quartile £103k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Timothy John Strawbridge
    Individual · since 1 December 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Paul Glynne
    Individual · since 24 November 2017 · ceased 30 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Huw Beynon
    Individual · since 24 November 2017 · ceased 30 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 308 days
Confirmation statement due
8 December 2026in 43 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1.62m
−5%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£22k
+251%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£1.62m
Cash at bank
£22k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1.62m£22k£1,365£13k——0
30 November 2024£1.69m£6,213£21k£20k——0
Current ratio1.85Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,615,353 at 30 November 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.85
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 November 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 308 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 43 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.62m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.69m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TPC NEWCO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.