Active11090779Private limited companyLondon

ALBATROS GROUP LTD

Significant control: Svr Property Limited (25–50%), Tayfur Yalcin (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Albatros Group Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Albatros Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALBATROS GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11090779) incorporated on 30 November 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£23k and cash of £51k, with 5 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 82% on the prior period (−£127k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 11,452 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £78k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Svr Property Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 7 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Tayfur Yalcin
    Individual · since 7 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Muhammed Salih Taskiran
    Individual · since 30 November 2017 · ceased 13 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mustafa Kalayci
    Individual · since 13 March 2020 · ceased 12 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
14 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£23k
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£51k
+22%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
+25%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£23k
Cash at bank
£51k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£23k£51k£16k£2.62m——5
30 November 2024−£127k£42k£9,200£2.71m——4
Current ratio0.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-23,219 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+81.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.03
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £51,205
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 November 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £23k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £127k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALBATROS GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.