Active11101546Private limited companyBolton

SINTRA PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Significant control: Mark James Caldwell (significant control), Christopher Paul Mccann (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Sintra Property Developments Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sintra Property Developments Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SINTRA PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11101546) incorporated on 7 December 2017, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£45k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 18597% on the prior period (−£242).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,936 comparable companies in Manchester (median £100, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mark James Caldwell
    Individual · since 1 October 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Christopher Paul Mccann
    Individual · since 1 October 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Paul Anthony Stewart
    Individual · since 7 December 2017 · ceased 5 January 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 December 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
21 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£45k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£45k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£45k——£75k——4
31 May 2024−£242——£11k———
Current ratio17.7Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-45,247 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-18597.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 17.7
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 December 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 127 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £45k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £242 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SINTRA PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.