Active11102540Private limited companyNorwich

RESERVED SPIRITS LIMITED

Significant control: Marcin Adam Miller (25–50%), David James Roberts Croll (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Reserved Spirits Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Reserved Spirits Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages (SIC 46342). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RESERVED SPIRITS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11102540) incorporated on 7 December 2017, registered in Norwich. Its registered activity is wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages (SIC 46342). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £2,267, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 70% on the prior period (£7,458).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 493 comparable companies in Other (median £132, upper quartile £40k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Marcin Adam Miller
    Individual · since 11 February 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr David James Roberts Croll
    Individual · since 28 May 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Phillip Anthony Freedman
    Individual · since 7 December 2017 · ceased 11 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 December 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
21 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46342
Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£2,267
−70%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£2,267
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£2,267—————0
31 December 2024£7,458—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,267 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-69.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 December 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,267 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,458 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RESERVED SPIRITS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.