Active11103160Private limited companyWaltham Cross

CIPBUILD LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CIPBUILD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11103160) incorporated on 8 December 2017, registered in Waltham Cross. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £4,929, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£4,689).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,248 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,424, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 December 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
22 December 2026in 61 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£4,929
+5%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£4,929
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£4,929——£29k——1
31 December 2024£4,689——£7,209———
Current ratio0.55Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,929 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.55
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 December 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ciprian Tampu
    Individual · since 8 December 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 61 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,929 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,689 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CIPBUILD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.