Active - Proposal to Strike off11104933Private limited companyStanmore

KARMA EXETER LIMITED

Significant control: Shamim Ali (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Karma Exeter Limited sell?

Registered activity: Licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KARMA EXETER LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 11104933) incorporated on 11 December 2017, registered in Stanmore. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£59k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,644 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Shamim Ali
    Individual · since 14 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Rajesh Kaushal
    Individual · since 11 December 2017 · ceased 14 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 December 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
25 December 2026in 63 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£59k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£59k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£59k——£14k——0
31 March 2024−£59k——£14k———
Current ratio0.19Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-58,768 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.19
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 December 2017
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 69 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 63 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £59k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £59k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KARMA EXETER LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.