Active11105221Private limited companyStanford-Le-Hope

NEXT GENERATION WINDOWS LIMITED

Significant control: Tracey Barrand (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Next Generation Windows Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Next Generation Windows Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other construction installation (SIC 43290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEXT GENERATION WINDOWS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11105221) incorporated on 11 December 2017, registered in Stanford-Le-Hope. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 987 comparable companies in Essex (median £5,820, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Tracey Barrand
    Individual · since 11 December 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 December 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202624 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
25 December 2026in 62 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£100
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£100——————
31 December 2023£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 December 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 December 2017
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 62 days
  2. Next accounts due24 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEXT GENERATION WINDOWS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.