Active11122484Private limited companyManchester

SEDULO AUDIT LIMITED

Significant control: Sedulo Group Limited (25–50%), Ross Muir Preston (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Sedulo Audit Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sedulo Audit Limited sell?

Registered activity: Accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SEDULO AUDIT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11122484) incorporated on 22 December 2017, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, with 3 employees on average.

There are 1,753 companies in accounting and auditing activities in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,808 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Sedulo Group Limited
    corporate entity · since 9 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Ross Muir Preston
    Individual · since 2 January 2026
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 22 December 2017 · ceased 31 December 2019
  • Mr Gavin Mckenzie Andrew Bell
    Individual · since 31 December 2019 · ceased 2 January 2026
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 December 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 280 days
Confirmation statement due
5 January 2027in 73 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Oct 2024
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025——£275k£271k——3
31 October 2024——£260k———3
31 October 2023——£228k———3
Current ratio1.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 December 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 280 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 73 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SEDULO AUDIT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.