Active11122634Private limited companyCroydon

ANANCREST LIMITED

Significant control: Mohammad Umar Hosman Aly Dhorowa (25–50%), Atiyya Toorabally (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Anancrest Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Anancrest Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANANCREST LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11122634) incorporated on 22 December 2017, registered in Croydon. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £111k and cash of £54k, with 13 employees on average. Net assets rose 100% on the prior period (£56k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 6,105 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,394, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 6 other
  • Mr Mohammad Umar Hosman Aly Dhorowa
    Individual · since 19 January 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Atiyya Toorabally
    Individual · since 15 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Karl Legg
    Individual · since 22 December 2017 · ceased 1 December 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Diane Lesley Legg
    Individual · since 22 December 2017 · ceased 1 December 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Mohammad Umar Hosman Aly Dhorowa
    Individual · since 16 March 2018 · ceased 18 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Bibi Seereen Toorabally-Dhorowa
    Individual · since 18 December 2020 · ceased 15 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Diane Lesley Legg
    Individual · since 19 January 2021 · ceased 31 March 2025
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Karl Legg
    Individual · since 19 January 2021 · ceased 31 March 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 December 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
5 January 2027in 71 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£111k
+100%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£54k
−25%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
13
+44%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£111k
Cash at bank
£54k
Profit for the year
£56k
Average employees
13
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£111k£54k£74k£163k—£56k13
31 March 2024£56k£72k£67k£150k—£21k9
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio1.7Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,162Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £111,389 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+99.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.7
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £54,107
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 December 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 71 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £111k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £56k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANANCREST LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.