Active11127743Private limited companyMountain Ash

RAMSAY & WHITE LTD

Significant control: Joel Michael White (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ramsay & White Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAMSAY & WHITE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11127743) incorporated on 29 December 2017, registered in Mountain Ash. Its registered activity is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2025, showing net assets of £118k and cash of £329k, with 12 employees on average. Net assets fell 37% on the prior period (£188k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 362 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £7,206, upper quartile £58k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Joel Michael White
    Individual · since 29 December 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 December 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
12 January 2027in 81 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
SIC 66190
Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2025
Net assets
£118k
−37%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£329k
+10%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
12
−25%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£118k
Cash at bank
£329k
Average employees
12
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2025£118k£329k£14k———12
30 March 2024£188k£298k£66k———16
Cash per employee£27kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £117,890 at 30 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-37.1% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £329,061
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 December 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 81 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £118k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £188k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (financial intermediation not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAMSAY & WHITE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.