Active11151577Private limited companyBedford

LINCOLNJACK LTD

Significant control: Jcb Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lincolnjack Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LINCOLNJACK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11151577) incorporated on 16 January 2018, registered in Bedford. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £13k and cash of £4,195, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 377 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £1,520, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Jcb Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 25 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Corinthian Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity · since 16 January 2018 · ceased 25 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 January 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202655 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
30 January 2027in 98 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£13k
+1%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£4,195
+18%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
−33%vs Nov 2023
Net assets
£13k
Cash at bank
£4,195
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£13k£4,195£118k———2
30 November 2023£13k£3,564£56k———3
Cash per employee£2,098Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,651 at 30 November 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 January 2018
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 98 days
  2. Next accounts due55 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LINCOLNJACK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.